PRIVACY POLICY

Rayglen Commodities Inc. Website

Rayglen Commodities Inc. ("RAYGLEN") is committed to providing you with a Website that respects your privacy. This page summarizes the privacy policy and practices of RAYGLEN in relation to this Website.

1. INTERNET PRIVACY GENERALLY

Users of the Internet should be aware that the computer systems that manage the websites they visit may capture, record and retain information about the identity and the features of the computer that they use and sometimes even about their own personal identity and characteristics.

In accordance with the ethical principles of Rayglen Commodities Inc., RAYGLEN believes that it should inform the visitors to its Website about the features that it contains that may allow for the automatic capturing, recording, use or retention of information:

(a) RAYGLEN may, from time to time, employ software programs that monitor network traffic and/or the security of its Website. RAYGLEN makes no attempt to link this information with the identity of individuals visiting the RAYGLEN Website unless an attempt to damage the site or other security breach has been detected.

(b) In order to serve you better, RAYGLEN may utilize a "session cookie" to track your access to various parts of RAYGLEN' Website. A "cookie" is a file that may be placed on your hard drive without your knowledge by a Website to allow it to monitor your use of the site.

(c) The purpose of a "session cookie" is to allow you to move more easily back and forth through the various screens within the RAYGLEN' Website. The key difference between a "session cookie" and a "persistent cookie" is that a "session cookie" only lasts for the duration of your visit to the RAYGLEN website while a "persistent cookie" would continue to last beyond your visit. RAYGLEN does not use "persistent cookies".

(d) If your session cookie option is disabled, you will not be able to access or use the secure services of the RAYGLEN Website. If you have never disabled the session cookie option, it should be enabled by default.

2. COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

RAYGLEN has adopted the principles contained in the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information.

Why does RAYGLEN collect personal information?

RAYGLEN primarily collects your personal information for the purpose of facilitating the purchase and sale of goods between the users of its Site. In order to ensure users of the Site that the transactions of purchase and sale that they enter into are valid and binding, it is necessary to obtain certain personal information from all users of the Site. RAYGLEN also collects certain information to ensure that the integrity of the Site and Services are maintained and protected.

If you are a customer (a registered user, whether buyer of seller) of RAYGLEN, RAYGLEN primarily collects your personal information for the purpose of:

* Facilitating the sale of goods that you have bought or sold through the Site and supplying assistance with payment collection and product distribution services;

* Registering you as a customer of RAYGLEN and opening a customer account;

* Collecting fees relating to your registration as a user of the Site

* Collecting commissions, fees and other costs associated with the goods that you buy or sell through the Site; and

* Other reasonable purposes consistent with the business objectives of RAYGLEN.

RAYGLEN may also use your personal information for other purposes to the extent authorized or required by law. RAYGLEN does not use your personal information for any other purposes, unless it has your consent.

How does RAYGLEN collect personal information?

Generally, RAYGLEN (or its authorized representatives or agents) will collect your personal information directly from you.

Sometimes personal information is provided to RAYGLEN by third parties relating to your ownership of property, your interests in property, and your debts.

It is important to note that this privacy statement is intended to supplement, and does not replace, any express consents given to RAYGLEN in connection with its collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

When does RAYGLEN disclose personal information?

If you are a customer of RAYGLEN, RAYGLEN will only disclose personal information provided by you in your capacity as a customer:

* as required to facilitate the purposes listed above;

* to employees who have a legitimate reason for accessing it in connection with the purposes listed above;

* to agents or affiliates of RAYGLEN, to facilitate the purposes listed above;

* to a third party in connection with a purchase or sale, as the case may be, of goods that you have sold (or offered for sale) through the Site or successfully bid on (bought) through the Site; or

* as required or permitted by law.

RAYGLEN does not otherwise disclose personal information unless they have the consent of the individual to whom the personal information relates. RAYGLEN does not rent, sell or trade customer lists.

Is there a choice?

Individuals can deny or withdraw their consent to collection, use and disclosure of their personal information by RAYGLEN at any time upon reasonable notice, subject to any legal or contractual requirements. However, if consent is denied or withdrawn, RAYGLEN may not be able to provide the products or services applied for or purchased and your ability to use all of the features and Service on the Site may be reduced or terminated.

How does RAYGLEN protect the security of personal information?

RAYGLEN has in place reasonable policies, procedures and safeguards (including physical, technological and organizational measures) designed to protect the security of personal information under its control.

3. CHANGES TO POLICY

Since privacy related issues or requirements are subject to constant change, RAYGLEN reserves the right to change this policy from time to time without notice. RAYGLEN encourages you to review this policy often. This Privacy Policy was last updated: October 20, 2006.

4. CONTACT US

Questions or comments regarding this policy may be directed to the Privacy Officer by e-mail (info@rayglen.com) or by calling 1-800-729-4536 or by writing to:


Rayglen Commodities Inc.
#1 - 3815 Thatcher Ave
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7R 1A3

Attention: Privacy Officer

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan.